2020 Results

1 Mile Open WOMen

PlaceNameFinishClub
1 Julia Webb 5:10.0 Life Runners 
2 Chelsea Warren 5:15.6 Team Red Lizard
3 Theresa Hailey  5:20.0 Team Red Lizard 
4 Marla Smith  5:22.0 Rose City Track Club 
5 Carre Joyce Heineck  5:26.4 Team Red Lizard
6 Liz Anjos 5:30.6 Rose City Track Club
7 Valerie Weilert  5:32.0 Team Red Lizard
 8 Erin Skourtes  5:47.7  Team Red Lizard 
 9 Erica Hunsberger 5:54.0 
 10 Laura Nitti 6:00.7 Team Red Lizard
 11 Jamie Retherford 6:05.7 Rose City Track Club
12 Jenna Crawford 6:08.0
 12 Madeline Tomseth 6:08.0 Rose City Track Club
 13 Lisa Neher 6:16.0 Team Red Lizard
 14 Tessa Divergilio 6:33.0 Team Red Lizard
 15 Perrin Terhes 6:38.9 
 16 Molly Christison 7:05.0 Rose City Track Club
17 Elle Sunnarborg 7:08.0 Team Red Lizard
 18 Gisele Ortega 7:42.0 
19 Tiffany McLean 7:44.0 Team Red Lizard
 20 Clara Bishop 8:11.0 Rose City Track Club

1 Mile Open men

PlaceNameFinishClub
 1 Joshua Sealand 4:19.0  Team PDC-Land
 2 Dan Gentile 4:43.0 Rose City Track Club
 3 David Sealand 4:46.0 Team PDC-Land
 4 Daniel Sealand 4:48.0 Team PDC-Land
 5 Steven Grolle 4:52.0 Team PDC-Land
6 Aaron Coe 4:54.6 Team Red Lizard
 Christopher Poole 5:03.1 
 8 Jake Jendusa 5:05.0 Rose City Track Club
9 Willy Thompson 5:23.0
10 Collin Soderberg 5:38.5
11 Jared Holland 5:41.0
 12 Ethan Aidoo 5:46.9 
 13 William Jordan 5:54.7 
 14 Joseph Lawrence 7:06.0 
 15 Justin Sunnarborg 9:00.2 Team Red Lizard

1 Mile Masters WOMen

PlaceNameFinishClub
 1 Renee Gordon 5:34.7 Team Red Lizard
 2 Crystal Query 5:35.0 Team Red Lizard
 3 Stefanie Albert 5:41.0 
 4 Janne Heinonen  5:51.0 Team Red Lizard
 5 Maeluen Gruman 5:56.8 
 6 Angela Lindbo 6:11.7 Team Red Lizard
 7 Jen Seibel 6:37.1 Team Red Lizard
 8 Emma Notario 6:37.5 Rose City Track Club

1 Mile Masters men

PlaceNameFinishClub
 1 Joshua Gordon 4:42.9 
 2 Steven Short 4:43.5 Team Red Lizard
 3 Orestes Gutierrez 4:45.0 
 4 Torrey Lindbo 4:56.6 Team Red Lizard
 5 Benjamin Flaata 4:57.9 Team Red Lizard
 6 Daniel Bartosz 4:59.8 Team Red Lizard
 7 Garland Days 5:20.0 Team Red Lizard
 8 Rohit Grover 5:35.0 Team Red Lizard
 9 Mike Newman 5:53.0 Team Red Lizard
10 Frank Schaefer 6:00.0
11 Jeff Huber 6:18.0 Team Red Lizard
12 Steve Hanson 6:33.0 Team Red Lizard
13 Adam Divergilio 6:37.0 Team Red Lizard
14 Darrell Schroeter 6:39.7
15 Johnny Powell 7:38.0 Age 70 – age graded time of 5:24!

1 MILE OPEN WOMEN – TEAM

PlaceTeam Name1st2nd3rd4th5thScore
1Team Red LizardChelsea Warren – 5:15.6 (1)Theresa Hailey – 5:20.0 (2)Carre Joyce Heineck – 5:26.4 (4)Valerie Weilert – 5:32.0 (6)Erin Skourtes – 5:47.7 (7) 13
2Rose City Track ClubMarla Smith – 5:22.0 (3)Liz Anjos – 5:30.6 (5)Jamie Retherford – 6:05.7 (8)Madeline Tomseth – 6:08 (9)Molly Christison – 7:05.0 (10) 25

1 MILE OPEN MEN – TEAM

PlaceTeam Name1st2nd3rd4th5thScore
1Team PDC-LandJoshua Sealand – 4:19.0 (1)David Sealand – 4:46.0 (2)Daniel Sealand – 4:48.0 (3)Steven Grolle – 4:52.0 (4)10

1 MILE MASTERS WOMEN – TEAM

PlaceTeam Name1st2nd3rd4th5thScore
1Team Red LizardRenee Gordon – 5:34.7 (1)Crystal Query – 5:35.0 (2)Janne Heinonen – 5:51.0 (3)Angela Lindbo – 6:11.7 (4)Jen Seibel – 6:37.1 (5)10

1 MILE MASTERS MEN – TEAM

PlaceTeam Name1st2nd3rd4th5thScore
1Team Red LizardSteven Short – 4:43.5 (1)Torrey Lindbo – 4:56.6 (2)Benjamin Flaata – 4:57.9 (3)Daniel Bartosz – 4:59.8 (4)Garland Days – 5:20.0 (5)10

ROSE CITY MILE MANIACS

PlaceNameWild MileVertical MileRosé MileGnarly MileMile TrialCombined Score
1st Masters WomenStefanie Albert4522317
RD 🙂Liz Anjos3721619
1st Open WomenErica Hunsberger921
2nd Open WomenPerrin Terhes83131530
3rd Open WomenGisele Ortega92039
1st Open MenJared Holland12111116

Please send inquiries/corrections to hello@rosecitytrack.com.